Welcome to the membership page. A contact list of our members are listed below. Prospective members can download membership/lamb registration forms via the following links:

View Our Members List 

(**  precedes Signet performance recording members, more information can be found here)

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

  • Burnett, Frank – 01330 825660, frank@frankburnett.co.uk
  • Oswald, Hazel – hazeloswald@hotmail.co.uk

Ayrshire

  • Limond, Quintin (Knocknaib Flock) – 01290 518052, g.limond@hotmail.co.uk
  • McFarlane, Joe (Carnochan Flock) – 01292 531226, drumgrangejoe@hotmail.com

Dumfriesshire

  • **Fleming, John (Stairhaven Flock) – 01581 500240/07885 318342, stairhavenaa@gmail.com
  • McCornick, Martin (McCornick Flock) – 01671 830226/07787 393377, m.mccornick@btinternet.com
  • McCintyre, Fiona (Tremycin Flock) – 01387 261812, fiona_mcintyre@hotmail.co.uk
  • McCintyre, Geordie (Tremycin Flock) – 01387 261812
  • Reid, Lindsey – 07793 387011, Lindsay.bengall@hotmail.co.uk
  • **Steen, Derek (Ballylinney Flock) – 01683 221838/07703 581191, cindy.wester@btinternet.com
  • Woodburn, J – 01576 203127

Inverness

  • Mair, Jim (Hedgefield Flock) – 01463 783169/07729 342126, mairspeed@sky.com

Perthshire

  • Westwood, G – 01764 684112

South Lanarkshire

  • Coulter, William – 01899 810339, iancoulter81@yahoo.com

Stirlingshire

  • Koelle, Joy – joykoelle@gmail.com
Northern Ireland

County Antrim

  • Hamill, Robert (Stoneyhill Flock) – 07968 697179

County Down

  • Annett, Reginald – 02841 762579
  • Edgar, Thomas – 02841 763279
North/Central England

Cumbria

  • Perkins, Jeremy (TwoMills Flock) –

Herefordshire

Lincolnshire

Warwickshire

  • West, Steve (formerly Bulkington Flock)- 07717476126, roussinsheepsocietysecretary@outlook.com
Southern England

Cornwall

  • Banbury, F – 01841 532287
  • **Martyn, Sue (Hornacott Flock)- 01409 271385/07967 512660, hornacott@btconnect.com
  • Nancekivell, Thomas (Heatham Flock) – 01288 321325, heathamfarm@outlook.com
  • Renfree, Gwen (Tamar Flock) – 01579 382161/07769 682840, dannett.farm@sakernet.com
  • **Richardson, C and JP (Denzell Flock) – 01841 540485, Richardson@higherdenzil.co.uk
  • Stephens, AJ and KA (Longridge Flock) – 01579 362331/07709 524251, longridgelleyn@btinternet.com

Devon

  • Molyneux, RD and AE (Moorland Flock) – 01837 810006, roussinsheep@tiscali.co.uk
  • Gubb and Lees, D and S (Horizon Flock) – 01805 601938, daveandsteph15@gmail.com
  • Prouse, CP (Ashbury Flock)- 01288 341311, david.prouse@mypostoffice.co.uk

Dorset

  • Hobbs, D (Millpond Flock) – 01202 882001/07594 410599, b.jh@hotmail.co.uk

Somerset

  • Raines, Andy (Warleggan Flock) – 07789 001854, andy@mjpatch.co.uk
Wales

Carmarthen

  • Baldwin, Chris (Gwion Flock) – 01267 237834/07870 293803, chris.baldwin500@btinternet.com

Ceredigion

  • Evans, Gethin (Celyn Flock) – 01239 654351/07964 805228
  • Owen, Ann (Banc Flock)- 01570 493334/07977 545146, annowen75@btinternet.com

Glamorgan

  • Williams, Helen – office@doghillfarm.co.uk

Gwynedd

  • Hughes, Sian (Garn Flock) – 01766 530694, arfonsianh1@aol.com

Monmouthshire

  • Bell, Stafford – 01600 869141, smb372w@gmail.com

Powys

  • Jones-Evans, Marian –
  • Jones, Tia (Dyfi Flock) – 01650 511379, tiajones007@gmail.com
  • Powell, G (Foyce Flock)- 01544 370390

Swansea

  • Bowden, HG – 07989 771410

 

 

Members list